sage CUSTOMERS

Dean Hadjichristou, Addictive Sound, Kanata, ON

Michael Angeloff, Hemet, CA

Tobias Smith, Atomic Rooster, Los Angeles, CA

Marc Jacob Hudson, Audiolux, Fenton, MI

Patrick Donicht, The Audio Vortex, Camano Island, WA

Charles Austin, Austin Music Studios, Troy, NY

Eamonn Aiken, The Bastille, Herndon, VA

Theo Aronson, musician/producer, Brooklyn, NY

Trevor Deke Bajus, Brooklyn, NY

The Banff Centre, Banff, AB

Ivan Basauri, Washington, DC

Andy Snavley, Bendy Music, Inglewood, CA

Mark Rubel, (formerly Pogo Studio, Champaign IL) Blackbird Academy, Nashville, TN

Daniel Boivin, Alcove, PQ

Håkan Svensson, Bongo Recordings, Gothenburg, Sweden

Jeff Botta, Austin, TX

Jeff Bova, Bovaland, West Hollywood, CA

Michael Shultz, boycrusher, Ottawa, ON

Tony Bongiovi, Power Station Studios, Pompano Beach, FL

Michael Russo, The Building Studios, Baton Rouge, LA

Robb Buono, Los Angeles, CA

Alessandro Cereda, Sublima, Rome, Italy

Richard Chafey, Lambertville, NJ

Marc Charron, Chelsea, PQ

Terry Manning, Compass Point Studios, formerly Nassau Bahamas

David Cover, Columbia, MO

Colin Cripps, Hamilton / Toronto, ON

Hal Darling, Omaha, NE

Sam Dean, Edmonton, London UK

Dave Dudley, Dave’s Drum Shop, Ottawa, ON

Alfredo de Matteis, Jersey City, NJ

cArl Barc, The Distillery, Brooklyn, NY

John Dooher, Venice, CA

Thomas Moran, e to the i pi music (Bon Savants), Boston, MA

George Turcotte, Mississippi Mills Musicworks/Earthwerks, Almonte, ON

Kevin “Fibes” Rose, Elevated Basement Studio, Savannah, GA

Vidar Ermesjoe, Oslo, Norway

Fabio Pinczowski, Estudio 12 Dolares, São Paulo, Brazil

Emilio Ferraro, Estudio Peloloco, Montevideo, Uruguay

Jason Soda, Everest Recorders, Los Angeles, CA

Jonathan Wilson, Fivestar Studios, Los Angeles, CA

George Piazza, FLY Studio, New Orleans, LA

Adam Fogo, Hamilton, ON

Corwin Fox, Vancouver Island, BC

Steve Sullivan, Foxtrot Studios, Shreveport, LA

Pat Giunta, Ottawa, ON

George & Britta Orphanos, GO Studio, Brampton, ON

Matt Talbott, Great Western Recorders, Tolono, IL

Chris Griffin, Southfield, MI

Lynne Hanson, Ottawa, ON

Michael Hynes and Mark Cravotta, Hideout Studios, Austin, TX

Calpin Hoffman-Williamson, New York, NY

Tara Holloway, Ottawa, ON

Brian Hummel, Austin, TX

Jack Hurd, Perth, ON

Kyle B Iman, Seattle, WA

IKEBE Musical Instruments, Tokyo, Japan

Carlin Nicholson and Mike O’Brien, Zeus the band and Ill Eagle Music, Toronto, ON

D. James Goodwin, The Isokon, Woodstock, NY

David Carswell, JCDC Productions, Vancouver, BC

Beat Jegen, Zürich Switzerland

Phil Jones, Los Angeles, CA

(percussionist / drummer: Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers, Rolling Stones,

Randy Newman, Johnny Rivers, Bernard Fowler, Waddy Wachtel, Pegi White …)

Panagiotis Kolokotronis, Athens, Greece

Matt LeMay, New York, NY

Matt Fell, Love Hz Studios, Leichhardt, NSW Australia

Trevor MacKarney, Calgary, AB

Paul Martin, Carpinteria (Santa Barbara), CA

Steve Mazure, Mazuresound, Austin, TX

Paul ‘Yogi’ Granger, The Meatlocker / House of TARG, Ottawa, ON

Mercenary Audio, Foxboro, MA

Paulo Juarez, Metanoia Studios, Goshen, IN

Jason Mills, Brooklyn , NY

Brian McTear, Miner Street Recordings, Philadelphia, PA

Shelley Montreuil, Perth, ON

Taizo Nakata ‘ZOW’, Tokyo Japan

Derek Wycoff, Naked Gods, Boone, NC

Charles Fairfield, ncode, Ottawa, ON

Riley McMahon, New Warsaw Studio, Brooklyn, NY

Logan Murray, Noendahwire Studio, Arden Elm Tree, ON

Ryan Houck, North Broadway Productions, Weatherford, OK

Leo O’Connor / Patrick Brennan, Brooklyn, NY

Michael O’Connor, Arklow ~ County Wicklow, Ireland

Daniel Oestreicher, New Orleans, LA

Salvador Llanes, OM Estudio, Guadalajara, Mexico

Andrew ‘Packie’ Packwood, Hamilton, Bermuda

Keith Bird, Park Lane Recording Studio, Glasgow, Scotland

Pete Mattern, Planet X Recording Studio, Norco, CA

John French, Pony Records, Austin, TX

Chris Potter, Austin, TX

Rob Roy and Joe Butera III, Power Station Studios, Pompano Beach, FL

Ray Canapini, redcable, Brooklyn, NY

Andy Sterparn, Retrotown Music, Ottawa, ON

Matt Ouimet, RESONATOR Sound, Ottawa, ON

Nicholas A Richie, Anne Arbor, MI

Joel Rogers, Little Rock, AR

Alex Kercheval, Scientia Studios, Indianapolis, IN

Shane Simpson, Segment Studios, Ottawa, ON

Mikito Tateishi, Silver Dove Music, Tokyo, Japan and Mountain View, CA

Eric Eagle, Skoor Sound, Seattle, WA

Patrick Gay, Sleng Teng Recording, Bellingham, WA

Byron Spears, Spears Recording Studio, San Antonio, TX

Steve Sopchak, The Square Studio, Marcellus (Syracuse), NY

Jack ‘StackaTrack’ Grochmal, Stackatrack Music, Nashville, TN

James Stephens, Stove Studios, Chelsea, PQ

Marc Goodman and Joel Hamilton, Strange Weather, Brooklyn, NY

Daryl Rabidoux, Strangeways Recording, Providence, RI

Vincent Letellier & François Richard, Studio 302, Montreal, PQ

Peter Deimel, Studio Black Box, Noyant la Gravoyere, France

Joel Hamilton & Tony Maimone, Studio G, Brooklyn, NY

Benoit Durand-Jodoin, Studio Klaxon!, Montreal, PQ

Håkan Wirenstrand, Studio Krypin, Alingsås Sweden

Sven Karlsson, Studio Lydde, Kinna Sweden

François Eric Lalonde, Studio Piccolo, Montreal, PQ

Damir Rogina, Synthetic Arts, Zagreb Croatia

Nicholas Taplin, Austin, TX

Kenny Kanwisher, Teletune Studios, Ottawa, ON

Tom Eaton, Thomas Eaton Recording, Newburyport, MA

Chris Magruder, Thundering Sky Recording, S Berwick, ME

Richard M Tucker, Houston, TX

Jean Vanhaelen, Toronto, ON

Troy Williams, Velvet Audio, Louisville, KY

David Verzal, St Paul, MN

Roland Voglaire, Brussels, Belgium

Weston Ray, Weston House Recording, Orangevale, CA

Tom Wilson, Blackie and the Rodeo Kings / Lee Harvey Osmond / Junkhouse, Hamilton, ON

Chad Yenney, Wenatchee, WA

Corey Young, Salinas, CA

Evan Schiller, Zulu Sound, Seattle, WA